owl

Background Image - Ladybug

My Haven

Follow Me Frame

Follow Me Frame

Follow by Email

More to see

More to see

Some of My Projects

Translation Button

Welcome ladybug

Welcome ladybug

Thanks for stopping by

Thanks for stopping by. Hope you enjoy your stay!

I've noticed that I have visitors from all over the world. To make your stay more enjoyable, I have added a "translator" for you.


Saturday, February 5, 2011

CHA Goodies!

OMG, the craft companies have totally outdone themselves this year. Here are some excerpts from the Craft and Hobby Association (CHA) Trade Show, which took place in Los Angeles, California, that some wonderful people have been sharing w/ us.

These were some of the items that really caught my eye:-

Do you see a “pattern of mine” here??? LOL ----- ladybugs, of course. LOL Aren't they simply adorable? Who wouldn't love to receive a card w/ li'l ladybugs crawling all over it?? LOL

The li'l bees are cute, too! :-)

But check out this. SEW cute!!!!!:-
I’m really likin’ this new toy, Sew Easy. I’m hopin’ our M’s will be carrying it and % off coupons will be able to be used towards it. Love how they included a storage case for the li’l gem.
Soooooo, what have your "fav's" been that you've seen posted on a lot of blogs/sites??? I'd appreciate a "link" where there's a pic of it, cuz I'm a very "visual" person. :-)

Hope you all have a wonderful week-end.

Hubby is going to be putting my new computer station together, today. WhoooooHooooo! Can you tell that I'm really excited about it!!?? LOL My li'l room will be "up to snuff" real soon!!! Ohhhhh, and I made a "sign" for the topper of my spinning stand. It's still in the preparation stage but it's really cute, if I do say so myself. LOL

1 comment:

  1. I want the sew easy. Now that looks fun. I haven't heard of it before.

    ReplyDelete

FeedJit Live Traffic Feed

Thank you for visiting ladybug

Thank you for visiting ladybug

Birdie thank you

Birdie thank you